William Hill
The Scottish Football Association

News

Scottish FA Youth Cup 2017/18 Round One and Two Draws

Tuesday, 15 August 2017


The draws for the First and Second Round of the Scottish FA Youth Cup was conducted at Hampden Park by Scottish FA Chief Operating Officer Andrew McKinlay.

 

First Round - North Section

 

Inverurie Loco Works v Nairn County

Inverness Caledonian Thistle v Banks O’ Dee

Deveronvale v Formartine United

Lossiemouth v Keith

Ross County v Elgin City

 

North Section Byes

 

Montrose

Clachnacuddin

Forfar Athletic

Fraserburgh

Turriff United

 

 

First Round - Central Section

 

Albion Rovers v Clyde

Cowdenbeath v Whitehill Welfare

Dundee v Raith Rovers

East Kilbride v Airdrieonians

 

Central Section Byes

 

St. Mirren

Burntisland Shipyard

Alloa Athletic

Hamilton Academical

Queen’s Park

Heriot Watt University

Tynecastle

Livingston

BSC Glasgow

Edusport Academy

Berwick Rangers

Stirling Albion

University of Stirling

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale

Edinburgh City

Cumbernauld Colts

 

First Round - Southern Section

 

Stranraer v Mid-Annandale

Bonnyton Thistle v Selkirk

 

All First Round ties to be played on or before Sunday, 3 September 2017

 

Second Round - Northern Section

 

Turriff United v Lossiemouth or Keith

Deveronvale or Formartine United v Ross County or Elgin City

Inverurie Loco Works or Nairn County v Montrose

Forfar Athletic v Inverness Caledonian Thistle or Banks O’ Dee

Fraserburgh v Clachnacuddin

 
Second Round - Central Section
 

Albion Rovers or Clyde v Alloa Athletic

Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale v Stirling Albion

Cowdenbeath or Whitehill Welfare v East Kilbride or Airdrieonians

Edusport Academy v BSC Glasgow

Burntisland Shipyard v Livingston

Hamilton Academical v Queen’s Park

Tynecastle v Cumbernauld Colts

Berwick Rangers v University of Stirling

St. Mirren v Heriot Watt University

Edinburgh City v Dundee or Raith Rovers

 
Second Round - Southern Section
 
Stranraer or Mid-Annandale v Bonnyton Thistle or Selkirk
 

 

All Second Round ties to be played on or before Sunday, 1 October

 


<< Back
Have your say
Scottish Cup - find us on Facebook

RSS Feed

Umbro Quadrangular T...Thu, 21 Sep 2017
    As part of the preparation for the forthcoming Umbro Quadrangular Tournament, an SJFA Select played Linl ... Read More...
Notice of Complaint ...Wed, 20 Sep 2017
Alleged Party in Breach: Richard Foster, Player, St Johnstone FC Match: Dundee FC v St Johnstone FC, Sunday 10th Sep ... Read More...
Under-19s squad name...Wed, 20 Sep 2017
Scotland Under-19s head coach has named a 20-player squad for a friendly against France on Wednesday 4 October.   ... Read More...
Grassroots heroes to...Wed, 20 Sep 2017
Tomorrow night the Scottish FA Grassroots Awards presented by McDonald’s and the Sunday Mail takes place at Hampde ... Read More...
Notice of Complaint ...Tue, 19 Sep 2017
Alleged Party in Breach: Bryan Gilfillan, Manager, Upper Annandale FC Match: Lochmaben FC v Upper Annandale FC, Frida ... Read More...
Explore More...
Specsavers William Hill Scottish Cup